सामग्री पर जाएं

Nitish Kumar Chief Minister of Bihar political career timeline – आइए जानते हैं नीतीश कुमार के बारे में

Bihar Election 2020
Nitish Kumar Chief Minister of Bihar political career timeline

बिहार विधानसभा की 243 सीटों के परिणाम आज जारी हो गए हैं। इस चुनाव में नेशनल डेमोक्रेटिक एलायंस यानी एनडीए (NDA) ने महागठबंधन को हराकर बिहार में पूर्ण बहुमत के साथ अपनी सरकार बनाई है। एनडीए ने 243 सीटों में से 125(भाजपा- 74 जदयू – 43 , हम और वीआईपी – 4-4) सीटों को हासिल किया है ,वहीं महागठबंधन को 110( राजद 75, कांग्रेस 19, लेफ्ट 16) सीटें और अन्य को 08 ही सीटें मिली हैं।

बता दें की चुनाव में भले ही में जदयू को कम सीटें मिली हैं लेकिन एनडीए ने पहले ही अपना उम्मीदवार बिहार के 6 बार के मुख्यमंत्री रह चुके नीतीश कुमार को अपना उम्मीदवार घोषित कर दिया था।
आइए जानते हैं नीतीश कुमार के बारे में :

1977 जनता पार्टी के टिकट पर पहला चुनाव लड़े।

1985–89 बिहार विधान सभा के सदस्य बनें

1986–87 Member, Committee on Petitions, Bihar Legislative Assembly

1987–88 बिहार युवा लोकदल के अध्यक्ष

1987–89 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings, Bihar Legislative Assembly.

1989 जनता दल (बिहार) के महासचिव
1989 9वीं लोकसभा में निर्वाचित

1989 – 16 July 1990 Member,
House Committee

April 1990–November 1990 Union Minister of State, Agriculture and Co-operation

1991 Re-elected to 10th Lok Sabha

1991–93 General-Secretary, Janata Dal.
Deputy Leader of Janata Dal in Parliament

17 December 1991 – 10 May 1996 Member, Railway Convention Committee

8 April 1993 – 10 May 1996 Chairman, Committee on Agriculture

1996 Re-elected to 11th Lok Sabha.

1996–98 Member, Committee on Defence

1998 Re-elected to 12th Lok Sabha (4th term in Lok Sabha)

19 March 1998 – 5 August 1999 Union Cabinet Minister, Railways

14 April 1998 – 5 August 1999 Union Cabinet Minister, Surface Transport (additional charge)

1999 Re-elected to 13th Lok Sabha (5th term in Lok Sabha)

13 October 1999 – 22 November 1999 Union Cabinet Minister, Surface Transport

22 November 1999 – 3 March 2000 Union Cabinet Minister, Agriculture

3 March 2000 – 10 March 2000 Chief Minister, Bihar as 29th Chief Minister of Bihar (for only for 7 days)

27 May 2000 – 20 March 2001 Union Cabinet Minister, Agriculture

20 March 2001 – 21 July 2001 Union Cabinet Minister, Agriculture, with additional charge of Railways

22 july 2001 – 21 may 2004 Indian railway minister

2004 Re-elected to 14th Lok Sabha
(Member, Committee on Coal & Steel
Member, General Purposes Committee.
Member, Committee of Privileges.
Leader Janata Dal (U) Parliamentary Party, Lok (Sabha 6th term in Lok Sabha)

24 November 2005 – 24 November 2010
Bihar 31st Chief minister

26 November 2010 – 17 May 2014
Bihar 32th Chief minister

22 फरवरी 2015 – 19 नवंबर 2015
Bihar 33th Chief minister

20 November 2015 – 26 July 2017
Bihar 34th Chief minister

27 July 2017 – 11 नवंबर 2020
Bihar 36th Chief minister

एक उत्तर दें

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  बदले )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  बदले )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  बदले )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  बदले )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: